Team Records

Long Course Meters - Female

 

8 & under 50 Free 38.75 04/19/13 Ainsley Bennett - at Winter Haven Rowdy Cup
  100 Free 1:28.41 06/28/13 Ainsley Bennett - at YCF Liberty Invitational
  200 Free 3:12.81 05/20/11 Elise Bauer
  400 Free 6:46.71 05/19/11 Elise Bauer
  50 Back 45.91 04/19/13 Ainsley Bennett - at Winter Haven Rowdy Cup
100 Back 1:44.36 04/19/13 Ainsley Bennett - at Winter Haven Rowdy Cup
  50 Breast 51.67 01/01/81 Katy Hagan
  100 Breast 1:53.78 01/01/81 Katy Hagan
  50 Fly 45.33 06/28/13 Ainsley Bennett - at YCF Liberty Invitational
  100 Fly 1:47.31 06/26/15 Madison Dampier
  200 IM 3:31.92 05/20/11 Elise Bauer
         
9 - 10 50 Free 30.68 07/08/99 Caitlyn Lambert
  100 Free 1:07.24 07/08/99 Caitlyn Lambert
  200 Free 2:30.34 07/14/11 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at 2011 FLAGs
  400 Free 5:12.98 07/13/11 Katelyn Kilpatrick
  800 Free 10:46.04 06/12/11 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at Sunshine State Games
  50 Back 37.04 07/22/99 Caitlyn Lambert
  100 Back 1:21.73 07/22/99 Caitlyn Lambert
  200 Back 3:11.44 04/30/11 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at Highlander Invitational
  50 Breast 41.91 07/22/99 Caitlyn Lambert
  100 Breast 1:34.33 07/22/99 Kelly Murphy
  50 Fly 34.55 07/22/99 Caitlyn Lambert
  100 Fly 1:20.33 06/05/15 Ainsley Bennett - at 2015 Sunshine State Games
  200 IM 2:54.91 06/10/99 Adrianna Torres
         
11 - 12 50 Free 28.35 07/31/14 Sophia Macaisa - at 2014 Southern Zone Championship
  100 Free 1:01.28 07/31/14 Sophia Macaisa - at 2014 Southern Zone Championship
  200 Free 2:15.57 06/28/13 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at YCF Liberty Invitational
  400 Free 4:41.14 06/28/13 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at YCF Liberty Invitational
  800 Free 9:25.82 07/18/13 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at 2013 Summer Age Group Champs
  1500 Free 18:40.37 06/07/13 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at 2013 Summer Age Group Champs
  50 Back 34.22 07/31/14 Sophia Macaisa - at 2014 Southern Zone Championship
  100 Back 1:12.76 07/19/01 Cassie Batchelder - at FL Junior Olympics 2001
  200 Back 2:40.46 07/19/01 Cassie Batchelder - at FL Junior Olympics 2001
  50 Breast 37.87 07/22/00 Kelly Murphy
  100 Breast 1:23.10 08/01/96 Lauren Gaffney
  200 Breast 3:08.30 08/01/96 Lauren Gaffney
  50 Fly 29.74 07/31/14 Sophia Macaisa - at 2014 Southern Zone Championship
  100 Fly 1:09.16 07/31/14 Sophia Macaisa - at 2014 Southern Zone Championship
  200 Fly 2:57.47 05/04/01 Adrianna Torres - at Highlander
  200 IM 2.36.39 06/14/01 Caitlyn Lambert - at Sunshine State Games 2001
         
13 - 14 50 Free 27.20 07/14/16 Sophia Macaisa - 2016 Summer FLAGs
  100 Free 59.02 07/14/16 Sophia Macaisa - 2016 Summer FLAGs
  200 Free 2:08.80 07/16/15 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at 2015 FLAGs at UF
  400 Free 4:21.21 07/30/15 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at 2015 Jr Nationals
  800 Free 8:51.78 07/30/15 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at 2015 Jr Nationals
  1500 Free 17:10.06 07/30/15 Katelyn Kilpatrick - at 2015 Jr Nationals
  50 Back 34.06 07/22/00 Julie Kent
  100 Back 1:10.49 07/22/00 Julie Kent
  200 Back 2:31.65 07/22/99 Julie Kent
  50 Breast 37.56 07/22/00 Caroline Robertson
  100 Breast 1:17.26 07/19/01 Caroline Robertson - at FL Junior Olympics 2001
  200 Breast 2:45.59 08/01/01 Caroline Robertson - at Southern Zone 2001
  50 Fly 31.83 08/01/02 Sherah Aiken
  100 Fly 1:03.43 07/14/16 Sophia Macaisa - at 2016 Summer FLAGs
  200 Fly 2:25.98 07/16/15 Sophia Macaisa - at 2015 Summer FLAGs
  200 IM 2:26.80 07/19/01 Caroline Robertson - at FL Junior Olympics 2001
  400 IM 5:10.70 08/01/01 Caroline Robertson - at Southern Zone 2001
         
15 - 16 50 Free 27.91 08/04/09 Katie Pheil
  100 Free 58.76 08/03/09 Katie Pheil
200 Free 2:06.29 08/02/09 Katie Pheil
  400 Free 4:22.58 08/02/16 Katelyn Kilpatrick - 2016 Futures Championships
  800 Free 8:53.58 08/02/16 Katelyn Kilpatrick - 2016 Futures Championships
1500 Free 17:00.52 08/02/16 Katelyn Kilpatrick - 2016 Futures Championships
  50 Back 33.57 07/22/96 Heather Hagedorn
  100 Back 1:06.59 08/04/09 Katie Pheil
  200 Back 2:21.01 08/01/09 Katie Pheil
  50 Breast 36.21 08/02/02 Caroline Robertson
  100 Breast 1:15.58 07/28/03 Caroline Robertson - at YMCA Nationals LC 2003
  200 Breast 2:42.72 07/28/03 Caroline Robertson - at YMCA Nationals LC 2003
  50 Fly 31.88 07/29/02 Caroline Robertson
  100 Fly 1:07.89 07/12/01 Margarita Torres - at Senior Championship 2001
  200 Fly 2:25.16 08/01/97  Holly Craggs
  200 IM 2:24.28 07/28/03 Caroline Robertson - at YMCA Nationals LC 2003
  400 IM 5:06.33 07/23/15 Caitlin Dunne - at 2015 Senior Championship at IRSC
         
17 - 18 50 Free 28.33  07/29/08 Lauren Nightingale - at YMCA Nationals LC 2008
  100 Free 59.24 07/22/10 Katie Pheil - at FL Swimming LC Senior Championship 2010
  200 Free 2:06.86 07/22/10 Katie Pheil - at FL Swimming LC Senior Championship 2010
  400 Free 4:33.02 07/25/14 Hannah Lynch - at 2014 LC Senior Championship at IRSC
  800 Free 9:25.35 07/25/14 Hannah Lynch - at 2014 LC Senior Championship at IRSC
  1500 Free 17:56.65 07/21/16 Christina Kilpatrick - 2016 Summer Sr. Champs
  50 Back 31.81 07/24/10 Katie Pheil - at FL Swimming LC Senior Championship 2010
  100 Back 1:06.08 07/22/10 Katie Pheil - at FL Swimming LC Senior Championship 2010
  200 Back 2:22.25 07/22/10 Katie Pheil - at FL Swimming LC Senior Championship 2010
  50 Breast 36.08 08/01/04 Caroline Robertson
  100 Breast 1:16.47 07/31/04 Caroline Robertson - at YMCA Nationals
  200 Breast 2:41.74 07/29/04 Caroline Robertson - at YMCA Nationals
  50 Fly 30.80 07/27/09 Amanda Fitzgerald
  100 Fly 1:07.17 07/28/09 Amanda Fitzgerald
  200 Fly 2:26.79 08/01/06 Caitlyn Lambert - at YMCA Nationals LC 2006
  200 IM 2:24.22 07/21/11 Katie Pheil - at 2011 Summer Sr. Championship
  400 IM 5:06.33 07/23/15 Caitlin Dunne - 2015 Summer Sr. Championship

top

 

Long Course Meters - Male

8 & under 50 Free 36.29 05/01/97 Aaron Aiken
  100 Free 1:19.34 05/01/97 Aaron Aiken
  200 Free 2:52.60 06/01/97 Aaron Aiken
  50 Back 41.63 07/19/14 Xavier Washington - at 2014 LC FLAGs at UF
  100 Back 1:34.62 07/19/14 Xavier Washington - at 2014 LC FLAGs at UF
  50 Breast 49.22 07/19/14 Xavier Washington - at 2014 LC FLAGs at UF
  100 Breast 1:46.76 07/17/14 Xavier Washington - at 2014 LC FLAGs at UF
  50 Fly 38.80 06/08/13 Ethan Russell
  100 Fly 1:29.90 06/09/13 Ethan Russell
  200 IM 3:15.46 05/01/97 Aaron Aiken
  400 Free 6:03.78 05/17/13 Ethan Russell
         
9 - 10 50 Free 31.79 07/08/99 Aaron Aiken
  100 Free 1:09.57 06/05/15 Ethan Russell - at 2015 Sunshine State Games
  200 Free 2:25.97 05/15/16 Ethan Russell - at 2015 Marlin May Meet
  400 Free 5:10.06 07/19/14 Ethan Russell - at 2014 LC FLAGs at UF
  500 Free 6:01.74 11/19/99 Aaron Aiken
  800 Free 10:40.24 05/16/15 Ethan Russel - 2015 Marlin May Meet
  50 Back 37.91 07/16/09 Lliam Dolan - at FL Swimming LC Junior Olympics 2009
  100 Back 1:21.51 06/05/15 Ethan Russell - at 2015 Sunshine State Games
  200 Back 2:53.15 06/05/15 Ethan Russell - at 2015 Sunshine State Games
  50 Breast 43.61 04/19/13 Wesley Hyde - at Winter Haven Rowdy Gaines
  100 Breast 1:33.40 07/08/99 Aaron Aiken
  50 Fly 35.30 06/05/15 Ethan Russell - at 2015 Sunshine State Games
  100 Fly 1:17.94 06/05/15 Ethan Russell - at 2015 Sunshine State Games
  200 IM 2:50.77 05/17/13 Wesley Hyde - at Marlin May Meet
  400 IM 5:36.42 07/30/11 Noah Smith
         
11 - 12 50 Free 29.01 05/01/99 Eric Hilgenfeldt
  100 Free 1:02.35 07/19/13 Noah Smith - at FLAGs Summer 2013
  200 Free 2:08.83 07/14/16 Riley Sampson - 2016 Summer FLAGs
  400 Free 4:31.57 07/14/16 Riley Sampson - 2016 Summer FLAGs
  800 Free 9:22.85 07/19/13 Noah Smith - at FLAGs Summer 2013
  1500 Free 18:18.84 06/05/15 Wesley Hyde - at 2015 Sunshine State Games
  50 Back 34:58 06/28/13 Noah Smith - at YCF Liberty Invitational
  100 Back 1:10.63 07/14/16 Riley Sampson - 2016 Summer FLAGs
  200 Back 2:43.00 06/07/13 Noah Smith - at Sunshine State Games 2013
  50 Breast 36.36 07/22/04 Keith Foos
  100 Breast 1:18.40 07/23/04 Keith Foos
  200 Breast 2:56.67 07/20/04 Keith Foos
  50 Fly 31.99 08/02/16 Riley Sampson - 2016 Summer FLAGs
  100 Fly 1:09.37 07/19/13 Noah Smith - at FLAGs Summer 2013
  200 Fly 2:40.44 07/20/04 Keith Foos
  200 IM 2:27.00 07/14/16 Riley Sampson - 2016 Summer FLAGs
  400 IM 5:28.30 04/24/15 Wesley Hyde - at 2015 Sunshine State Games
         
13 - 14 50 Free 26.13 07/17/03 Aaron Aiken - at 14 & Under LCJO's 2003
  100 Free 56.51 07/17/03 Aaron Aiken - at 14 & Under LCJO's 2003
  200 Free 1:59.21 07/16/15 Noah Smith - at 2015 FLAGs
  400 Free 4:08.59 07/19/12 True Sweetser - at 2012 Summer FLAGs
  800 Free 8:33.68 07/19/12 True Sweetser - at 2012 Summer FLAGs
  1500 Free 16:30.18 07/26/12 True Sweetser - at 2014 LC Senior Championships
  50 Back 31.00 07/19/12 True Sweetser - at 2012 Summer FLAGs
  100 Back 1:03.94 07/19/12 True Sweetser - at 2012 Summer FLAGs
  200 Back 2:15.63 07/17/03 Derrick Taylor - at 14 & Under LCJO's 2003
  50 Breast 36.03 70/22/00 Justin Hamshar
  100 Breast 1:13.95 07/27/87 Scott Eatmon
  200 Breast 2:39.75 07/20/06 Keith Foos - at 14 & Under LCJO's 2006
  50 Fly 31.75 07/20/91 Craig Evans
  100 Fly 1:01.32 08/04/15 Noah Smith - at 2015 Southern Zone Championship
  200 Fly 2:13.84 07/16/15 Noah Smith - at 2015 FLAGs
  200 IM 2:19.99 07/26/12 True Sweetser - at 2012 Summer Sr Championship
  400 IM 4:49.81 07/19/12 True Sweetser - at 2012 Summer FLAGs
         
15 - 16 50 Free 24.99 07/29/02 Eric Hilgenfeldt - at YMCA Nationals
  100 Free 53.89 07/31/07 Scott Sommer - at YMCA Nationals LC 2007
  200 Free 1:56.92 07/31/07 Scott Sommer - at YMCA Nationals LC 2007
  400 Free 4:05.04 08/02/16 Noah Smith - 2016 Futures Championship
  800 Free 8:39.82 08/02/16 Noah Smith - 2016 Futures Championship
1500 Free 16:30.61 07/21/16 Cale Russell - 2016 Summer Sr. Championship
  50 Back 29.10 08/01/04 Derrick Taylor
  100 Back 1:02.78 07/28/04 Derrick Taylor
  200 Back 2:14.84 07/29/04 Derrick Taylor
  50 Breast 34.41 07/24/10 Nick Vrotsos
  100 Breast 1:11.19 08/04/92 Mark Draper
  200 Breast 2:32.07 08/04/92 Mark Draper
  50 Fly 27.88 07/29/07 Scott Sommer
  100 Fly 59.11 07/31/07 Scott Sommer - at YMCA Nationals LC 2007
  200 Fly 2:09.86 08/04/94 Craig Evans
  200 IM 2:14.32 07/23/15 Lliam Dolan - at 2015 LC Senior Championship at IRSC
  400 IM 4:53.95 07/23/15 Jacob Hyde - at 2015 LC Senior Champs at IRSC
         
17 - 18 50 Free 24.02 11/30/06 Aaron Aiken - at US Open
  100 Free 51.97 04/18/09 Scott Sommer
  200 Free 1:52.87 04/20/09 Scott Sommer
  400 Free 4:07.61 08/04/98 David Kuendig
  800 Free 8:37.02 07/21/16 Jacob Hyde - 2016 Summer Sr. Champsionship
  1500 Free 16:21.33 08/04/98 David Kuendig
  50 Back 29.94 08/03/93 David Semesco
  100 Back 1:02.91 08/03/93 David Semesco
  200 Back 2:14.62 08/03/93 David Semesco
  50 Breast 31.83 08/03/91 Scott Eatmon
  100 Breast 1:06.99 07/26/12 Jake Tamposi - at 2012 Summer Sr. Championships
  200 Breast 2:26.75 07/26/12 Jake Tamposi - at 2012 Summer Sr. Championships
  50 Fly 26.84 07/21/16 Luis Reyes - 2016 Summer Sr. Championship
  100 Fly 58.08 07/29/08 Scott Sommer - at YMCA Nationals LC 2008
  200 Fly 2:09.54 07/21/16 David Morales - 2016 Summer Sr. Championship
  200 IM 2:15.47 07/26/12 Adam Wise - at 2012 Summer Sr. Championships
  400 IM 4:45.29 08/03/94 Mark Draper

top